,
Message sent from:

Who's Who

Staff List 2019/20

Head Teacher - Mrs N Crockatt

Deputy Head Teacher (Behaviour) - vacancy

Deputy Head Teacher (Assessment) - Mr M Ferguson

Deputy Head Teacher (Inclusion and SENCo) - Mrs R McManus

Classes & Teachers

Reception

Mrs K Rackstraw

Miss L Mills/Mrs Mitson

Mrs L Balaj

Year 1

Mrs K Joseph

Miss A Choudhury 

Miss E Collins

Year 2

Mrs T Hogan 

Miss M Wooldridge

Miss L White

Year 3

Miss J Budden

Miss A Shephard/Mrs J Allen

MIss C Voda

Miss R Hennessy

Year 4

Mrs A Day

Mr N Morand

Miss A Alpha

Miss A Ali

Year 5

Miss K Long

Miss K Melvin

Mr E Hannifan

Miss Z Solyali

Year 6

Mr M Ferguson

Miss E Buckley

Mrs A Wright

Mr T Sargent

   
PE Teacher Mr T Fricker, Miss V Benbow
Family Support worker Mrs L Kember
PPA cover teachers Mrs L Clark and Mrs L Clarke
   
 

 

   
   
   
   
   
 

 

   

Inclusion Leader

SENCO

Mrs R McManus

Support Staff - Lead TA - Mrs Karen Pocock

Reception

Mrs E Dowsett

Mrs G Denyer

Mrs H Berkes

Year 1

Mrs D Budden

Mrs G King

Mrs L Young

Year 2

Mrs A Woolven/Mrs S Farmer

Mrs T O'Neill

Mrs A King

Year 3

Mrs A Dhother/Miss S Robotham

Year 4

Mrs M Smoothy

Year 5

Mrs J Fuller

Year 6

Mrs G Bussy

The Nest Miss M Rigg, Mrs E Moore
SEND Teaching Assistants

Mrs B Marku

Mrs S Greig

Mrs J Simmonds

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs K O'Connor

Mrs T Davison

Mrs F Dwyer

Ms E Moore

Miss A Argent

Mrs K Galloway

Mrs L Barrett

Miss D Young

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club Play Leader Mrs G Denyer
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs Young / Mrs Woolven
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs B Weatherdon
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs G King and Miss A Argent

After School Club

After School Play Leader Miss S Black
After School Play Assistant Mr M Anstey
After School Play Assistant Miss K Beevor

After School Play Deputy Leader

Ms D Gibney
After School Play Assistant

Miss R Horspool

Mrs Whelehan

 

Office Support Staff

   
School Business Manager/Finance Manager Mrs L Mason
Attendance/Administration Officer Mrs J Costard/Mrs J Bevis
School Office Manager / H.R. Mrs L Cameron

School Office Administrator

School Finance Officer

Mrs J Batchelor

Mrs H Mansell

Lunchtime Supervisors

   

Midday

Supervisors

Mrs L Brown

Mrs G Harknett

Mrs T Creasey

Mrs L Elkins

Mrs S Goulding

Mrs R Kalam

Mrs G Reynolds

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs L Young

Mrs L Clow

Mrs L Young

Ms L Shayler

Mrs T Bush

Mrs L Whelehan

Site Staff and Cleaning staff

Site Manager

 Mr A Marinov

Caretakers

Mr E Manca

Cleaners

outside company - BusyBees

X
Hit enter to search